PDA

View Full Version : Windows or Mac?



tuutuutango
10-26-2007, 03:10 AM
:confused: Wow, when I use my Sony VAIO running windows XP, I only get a few areas to access in regard to your website. If I use my new Apple 2 GHz running OSX 10.4.10, I am able to see sites on this website that I can't find on the Windows computer...

This resulted in me putting my first post in the wrong spot.

I'll try and correct this, (reposting) and only use the Mac for gaining access to Ghosttowns.com...

Gravelrash
10-26-2007, 03:56 AM
:confused: Wow, when I use my Sony VAIO running windows XP, I only get a few areas to access in regard to your website. If I use my new Apple 2 GHz running OSX 10.4.10, I am able to see sites on this website that I can't find on the Windows computer...

This resulted in me putting my first post in the wrong spot.

I'll try and correct this, (reposting) and only use the Mac for gaining access to Ghosttowns.com...

**** Bill Gates and Steve Jobs (whatever his name is), Look what they did to a perfectly good idea!
As punishment they should be locked in a room.....without windows!

Ghosttowns.com
10-26-2007, 09:05 AM
usually its the other way around - there must be something up with your windows computer - maybe your security settings are more strict then default in your browser